| United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on Labor and Public Welfare - 1967 - 1384 pages
[…] | United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on Labor and Public Welfare - 1967 - 1384 pages
...Section 13(c), 47 Stat. 73 (1932), 29 USC § 113(c) (1958), provides: "The term 'labor dispute' includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of...not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee." M Section 8, 47 Stat. 72 (1932), 29 USC § 108 (1958), provides: to compel... | |
| United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on Labor and Public Welfare - 1964 - 1132 pages
...disregard the Department's regulations.